WNBA Basketball
Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams

Atlanta Dream

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Angel McCoughtry618738893750113331310318
Tiffany Hayes618730522736718291410317
Layshia Clarendon6163274828355833145113
Elizabeth Williams617920421424003944157
Carla Cortijo568133311143141213304
Sancho Lyttle6197155681026491418911
Bria Holmes689923781764201
Reshanda Gray63961591300151103
Meighan Simmons537717003702111
Matee Ajavon639620560125211
Rachel Hollivay6592123800161233
Cierra Burdick2603000000000
Team Totals 6 - 173 410 149 204 22 74 234 85 58 36 86


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Angel McCoughtry 6 31.2 .427 .740 .077 1.2 5.5 2.2 1.7 0.5 3.00 2.3 19.0
Tiffany Hayes 6 31.2 .577 .750 .389 0.8 4.8 2.3 1.7 0.5 2.83 2.2 15.7
Layshia Clarendon 6 27.2 .563 .800 .625 2.2 5.5 2.3 0.8 0.2 2.17 2.8 14.5
Elizabeth Williams 6 29.8 .476 .583 - 2.0 6.5 0.7 0.7 2.5 1.17 2.7 9.0
Carla Cortijo 5 13.6 .394 .786 .214 0.2 2.4 2.6 0.6 0.0 0.80 1.2 8.0
Sancho Lyttle 6 32.8 .268 .800 .333 1.8 8.2 2.3 3.0 1.5 1.83 3.5 6.7
Bria Holmes 6 14.8 .391 .875 .143 0.2 1.0 0.7 0.3 0.0 0.17 0.5 4.3
Reshanda Gray 6 6.5 .400 .692 - 1.2 2.5 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.50 1.2 3.5
Meighan Simmons 5 7.4 .412 - .429 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.20 0.2 3.4
Matee Ajavon 6 6.5 .300 .833 .000 0.0 0.3 0.8 0.3 0.2 0.17 1.2 2.8
Rachel Hollivay 6 9.8 .167 .375 - 1.0 2.7 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.50 1.7 1.2
Cierra Burdick 2 3.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.5 0.0
Team Totals 6 - .422 .730 .297 10.5 39.0 14.2 9.7 6.0 13.2 19.3 86.2
Last updated May 30, 1:14 AM ET
w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

On-Air Now

Mobile Apps

On the go? Not a problem. Now you can listen to 790 The Zone on your iPhone and Android smartphone.